Medical Technologies Company was founded in 1995. The management of the company has gained its first experience in international business in health care in such globally renowned multinational corporations as Philips (Holland) and Dräger (Germany). To date, more than 4,000 units of high-tech medical equipment supplied within the framework of various projects of Medical Technologies successfully serve for the benefit of the people of the Republic of Uzbekistan. The company is headquartered in Tashkent, which manages the business processes of its subsidiaries in the UK and Germany. The head office also manages regional representatives in Andijan, Fergana, Termez, Navoi and Nukus.
Key objectives
The main objective of Medical Technologies is to provide a wide segment of the population of the Republic of Uzbekistan with access to high-quality diagnostic and medical services through favorable and mutually beneficial cooperation with foreign and local partners.
Our views
Our competence is based on a 25-year experience in the health care sector of Uzbekistan. Our team specializes in the implementation of integrated supplies and projects on a turnkey basis. The range of our activities includes consultations at the design stage, preparation of premises for equipment installation, development of design and installation documentation, commissioning of medical equipment and process engineering solutions, installation and connection of networks for medical gases, as well as training of medical and technical personnel. Warranty and post-warranty services are provided by our qualified engineers having an average work experience of more than 20 years.
Our gateway to success
The Medical Technologies team consists of specialists who have unique competences in the field of international business and services related to high-tech medical equipment. Employees of the company are constantly improving their qualifications by participating in training programs in Europe and the United States.